Summer Trophies

Summer Club Trophies

Paul Raphael Perpetual Trophy Mathew Fairbanks Perpetual Most Outstanding Goaltender TC Possum Award (joke trophy)
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020 Andy O`Connor Ruth Brophy
2018/2019 Marie Stella Ryan Lake
2017/2018 Michael Bailey David Tripodi
2016/2017 Ruth Brooks Antony Blackett David Madden
2015/2016 John Nave Antony Blackett TC Nguyen

Demons OF

Most Valuable Player Best Defenceman Highest Point Scorer Epiphany Award Past Glory Award If I could Only Skate Award
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020 Jason Vandersluys Geoff Bell Paul Rice Lynnie Muir David Cantrill
2018/2019 Chomp Nim Geoff Bell Chomp Nim Bruce McGurty Rick Skrzelinski

Division 1

Most Valuable Player Best Defenceman Highest Point Scorer Most Improved Player Coaches Award
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020 Russell Dow Russell Dow Kevin Dow Kevin Pang
2018/2019 Alex Berg Georgia Moore Joseph Nyamuka Anthony Stewart
2017/2018 Gordon Stewart Jeff Hu Gordon Stewart Ian Lahteenmaa
2016/2017 Gordon Stewart Chris Jardine Gordon Stewart Daniel Tettman
2015/2016 Andrea Polari
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007 Ken Prokopec
2005/2006 Gordon Stewart – Demons
Tom Voller -Devils
2004/2005 Lachie Craven Demons1
Greg Sturrock Demons2
1995/1996
1994/1995 Neil Craven

Division 2

Most Valuable Player Best Defenceman Highest Point Scorer Most Improved Player Coaches Award
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020 Edris Toussaint Kyle Curren Daniel Luyt Angus Siegloff Was given MIP
2018/2019 Daniel Smith Matt Windsor Shane Smith,
TC Nguyen
Steven Simmonds
2017/2018 Chomp Nim Dave Dang Chomp Nim Marcus Fosterling
2016/2017 William Ho Jarrod Sanders TC Nguyen & William Ho Kim Lo
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012 Kevin Dow Demons Tom Voller Devils
2010/2011 Tom Voller
2009/2010
2008/2009 Tom Voller
2007/2008 Tom Voller

Division 3

Most Valuable Player Best Defenceman Highest Point Scorer Most Improved Player Coaches Award
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020 Diana Sturrock Tobias Salomonsson Chad Orr TC Nguyen
2018/2019 Huey Bethall Julia Tran Andrew Lloyd Alex Newey
2017/2018 Lauren Didusko Alex Newey Jaymes Keyton Norelle Owen
2016/2017 Marcus Fosterling Bron Bird Chomp Nim Norelle Owen
2015/2016 TC Nguyen
2014/2015 Taveen Miloyan
2013/2014 Andrea Polari
2012/2013 Brett Watson
2011/2012 Luke Burgess Demons   Rick Skrzelinski Devils
2010/2011 Gordon Stewart Demons Jack Harvey Devils
2009/2010 Gordon Stewart Demons Jon Moses Devils
2008/2009 White Evan
2007/2008 Whyte James
2006/2007 Voller Tom

Division 4

Most Valuable Player Best Defenceman Highest Point Scorer Most Improved Player Coaches Award
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020 Kaue Castanha Adam Breit Kaue Castanha Jaymes Kelton
2018/2019 Daniel Luyt Kris Paterson Daniel Luyt, Kris Paterson Daniel Richards
2017/2018 Haygie Wong Andrew Hewitt Haygie Wong Julia Tran
2016/2017 Marcian Lee Andrew Hewitt Marie Stella Marie Stella
2015/2016 Pavel Lesev
2014/2015 Tony Sheng
2013/2014 Grant Wright
2012/2013 Roman Dusan Demons Tony Sheng Devils
2011/2012 Lachie Abram Demons      Adam Lau Devils
2010/2011 Glen Cairns Demons    Josh Skrzelinski Devils
2009/2010 Harvey Jack
2008/2009 Joshua Skrzelinski
2007/2008 Chomnan Nim

Division 5

Most Valuable Player Best Defenceman Highest Point Scorer Most Improved Player Coaches Award
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020 Lachlan Rhodes Nic Cicero, Gwen Troon Glen Williams xxx Was given joint best defence
2018/2019 Parker Trigg Stephen Manning Parker Trigg Ashlea Gagnon
2017/2018 Andrew Lloyd Graham Gee, Colin Chapman Kez Ma Ashlea Gagnon
2016/2017

Division 6

Most Valuable Player Best Defenceman Highest Point Scorer Most Improved Player Coaches Award
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020 Siobhan Bradley David Madden Justin Paraskevis Ashlea Gagnon Was given MIP
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017

Division 7

Most Valuable Player Best Defenceman Highest Point Scorer Most Improved Player Coaches Award
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020 Beau Jenkins Michael Stewart Beau Jenkins Annie Launder
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017